PRIVACY POLICY

WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE
  1. Terms
    By accessing this website, you are agreeing to be bound by these website Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this website are protected by applicable copyright and trademark law.
  1. Use License
    1. Permission is granted to temporarily download one copy of the materials (information) on Shore360’s web site for personal, non-commercial transitory viewing only. This is the grant of a license, not a transfer of title, and under this license, you may not:
      1. modify or copy the materials;
      2. use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public display (commercial or non-commercial);
      3. attempt to decompile or reverse engineer any software contained on Shore360’s website;
      4. remove any copyright or other proprietary notations from the materials; or
      5. transfer the materials to another person or “mirror” the materials on any other server.
    2. This license shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these restrictions and may be terminated by Shore360 at any time. Upon terminating your viewing of these materials or upon the termination of this license, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your possession – whether in electronic or printed format.
  2. Disclaimer
    The materials on Shore360’s website are provided “as is”.  Shore360 makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties, including without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights. Furthermore, Shore360 does not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its website or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.
  1. Limitations
    In no event shall Shore360 or its suppliers be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption,) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on Shore360’s site, even if Shore360 or a Shore360 authorized representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage. Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you.
  1. Revisions and Errata
    The materials appearing on Shore360’s website could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. Shore360 does not warrant that any of the materials on its website is accurate, complete, or current.  Shore360 may make changes to the materials contained on its website at any time without notice. Shore360 does not, however, make any commitment to update the materials.
  1. Links
    Shore360 has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its website and is not responsible for the contents of any such linked site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Shore360 of the site. Use of any such linked website is at the user’s own risk.
  1. Site Terms of Use Modifications
    Shore360 may revise these terms of use for its website at any time without notice. By using this website, you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these Terms and Conditions of Use.
  1. Governing Law
    Any claim relating to Shore360’s website shall be governed by the laws of Manila, Philippines, without regard to its conflict of law provisions.
PRIVACY POLICY

Shore360 is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information necessary to deliver our service to you, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy. The Shore360 Privacy policy is guided by the Australian National Privacy Principles (‘NPPs’) contained in the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’). In summary, ‘Personal Information’ is information or an opinion relating to an individual, which can be used to identify that individual. What we collect: Shore360 will only collect your personal information if:

  1. You have provided such personal information to us for the purposes of:
    • Engaging our services;
    • Enquiring about our services; or
    • For the purpose otherwise related to the above.
  2. We require such personal information to provide you with the services you have requested.
  3. In order to ensure an ongoing professional and productive relationship between your business or organisation and your employee in the Philippines that have been provided by us.
  4. Because you will contract with Shore360 for the provision of our services.
  5. In order to the otherwise improve our services, for example, by way of customer feedback or survey with your consent.

Holding and Protecting your Personal Information
Shore360 will take all reasonable and practicable steps to ensure that your personal information is properly protected from misuse, loss, unauthorized access, modification, or disclosure. We will store your information in a secure and protected digital database, which will be accessed and used only in reference to means referred to in this Privacy Policy. Where we hold personal information about you which we no longer need and such information is not contained in a Commonwealth record and we are not required by law to keep such information, we will take all reasonable steps to destroy that information or ensure that information is de-identified. We encourage you to protect your own personal information when using social media platforms or other third party digital services, where personal information is used and exchanged by and with unknown third parties.

COOKIE/TRACKING TECHNOLOGY

We use cookies on our website. These are small files that your browser automatically creates and that are stored on your device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you visit our site. Cookies do not harm your device, do not contain viruses, Trojans or other malicious software.

Although information returned by the browser is stored in the cookie, this does not mean that we are immediately aware of your identity.

In addition, to improve usability, we also use temporary cookies that are stored on your device for a specified period of time. If you visit our website again to take advantage of our services, it will automatically recognize that you have already been with us and what inputs and settings you have made, so you do not have to re-enter them.

We use cookies to statistically record the use of our website and to evaluate it for the purpose of optimizing our offer. These cookies allow us to automatically recognize when you visit our site again that you have already been with us. Most browsers accept cookies automatically. However, you can configure your browser so that no cookies are stored on your computer or always a hint appears before a new cookie is created. However, disabling cookies completely may mean that you can not use all features of our website.

All personal data will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of the storage is omitted. In addition, such storage may be provided for by the European or national legislator in EU regulations, laws or other regulations to which the controller is subject. Blocking or deletion of the data also takes place when a storage period prescribed by the standards mentioned expires, unless there is a need for further storage of the data for conclusion of a contract or fulfillment of the contract.